Personnel

Name
Position
Phone Number
Trevor Allen
Director
910-926-6000
Chris Anderson
Deputy Director West Campus
828-685-1183 ext 228
Stacy Holloman
Deputy Director East Campus
910-926-6028
Dana Phillips
Deputy Director Operations
910-926-6048
Vicki Helms
Administrative Assistant I
910-926-6026
Tami Warren
Accreditation Manager
910-926-6067
Traci McConnell
Administrative Secretary III
828-685-1183 ext 201
East Campus Training

Tony Losada Manager
910-926-6036
Becky Peterson
Program Assistant V
910-926-6047
Michael Glenn Instructor Developer
910-926-6021
Scott Grantham Instructor Developer
910-926-6022
Russell Strickland Instructor Developer
910-926-6061
Matthew Sweet
Instructor Developer
910-926-6062
Kevin Tingen Instructor Developer
910-926-6076
Carolyn Pope Program Assistant V
910-926-6050
Richard Baric
Instructor Developer
910-926-6003
Jessica Bullock Instructor Developer
910-926-6072
Carlton Joyner
Instructor Developer
910-926-6032
Scott Tyson
Instructor Developer
910-926-6066
Vacant Instructor Developer

Laurie Austen Manager
910-926-6002
Leann Supko
Program Assistant V
910-926-6052
Jennifer Fisher
Instructor Developer
910-926-6019
Jesse Kittrell Instructor Developer
910-926-6033
Terry Miller
Instructor Developer
910-926-6044
Julynn Washington
Program Assistant V
910-926-6068
Susan Gillis
Instructor Developer
910-926-6020
Vacant Instructor Developer

Amanda Stephenson
Instructor Developer
910-926-6060
Chad Thompson
Instructor Developer
910-926-6064
Dan Worley
Manager
910-926-6073
Barbara Boone
Program Assistant V
910-926-6007
Alice Butler
Instructor Developer
910-926-6010
Merrily Cheek
Instructor Developer
910-926-6008
Alex Gazaway
Instructor Developer

910-926-6069
Kristi Jernigan
Instructor Developer

910-926-6031
Jarrett McGowan
Attorney I
910-926-6038
West Campus Training
(828) 685 3600
Floyd Yoder
Manager
Ext. 211
Amit Sujanani
Program Assistant V
Ext. 225
Alex Cobb
Instructor Developer
Ext. 224
Dan Grossi Instructor Developer
Ext. 226
William Loucks
Instructor Developer
Ext. 218
Vacant Instructor Developer
Ext. 227
Paul Phelan
Instructor Developer
Ext. 223
Robert Pickett Attorney I
Ext. 217
Casson Reynolds
Instructor Developer
Ext. 210
Doug Robinson
Instructor Developer
Ext. 216
Vacant
Instructor Developer
Ext. 217
East Campus Support
Gary Royal
Operations Manager
910-926-6054
Bettina McDonald Security Supervisor
910-926-6086
Reggie Iverson
Maintenance Supervisor
910-926-6029
Tara McPhail
Residence Hall Manager
910-926-6042
Meredith Raper Processing Assistant III
910-926-6098
Hazel McLamb
Housekeeping Supervisor
910-926-6039
Tawnya Smith
Instructional Support Services Manager
910-926-6059
Marcella Bonner
Program Assistant V
910-926-6006
Judi Ivey
Registrar
910-926-6030
Michael Cummings
Library Supervisor
910-926-6090
Cassell DeVane
Library Technician
910-926-6016
Valerie Coffey
Video Unit Supervisor
910-926-6012
Ramona Higgins
Producer/Director
910-926-6027
John Teegarden
Producer/Director
910-926-6063
Johnnie Parker
Print Shop Supervisor
910-926-6046
Tom Tiller
Printing Equipment Operator
910-926-6065
Barbara Yow
Artist Illustrator II
910-926-6077
Nathan BrightSocial Research Specialist910-926-6004
Heather Melton Bookstore Manager
910-926-6043
Candace CannadyInventory Assistant910-926-6011
Ed ScottInventory Assistant910-926-6057
Vacant Program Assistant V
Tina Rich Accounting Technician
910-926-6053
Pheobe WestAdministrative Specialist910-926-6070
Judy McLambAdministrative Specialist910-926-6040
Pam HedgepethProcurement Specialist910-926-6025
Phoebe SandyProcurement Specialist910-926-6055
Alvin Davis
Technical Support Analyst
910-926-6013
West Campus Support
(828) 685-3600
Nakita Jackson
Residence Hall Manager
Ext. 200
Andrew Nevins
Administrative Specialist I
Ext. 213
Brent Janowiak
Purchasing Agent
Ext. 205
Marla Norville
Media Technician II
Ext. 202
Brian Chapman
Technical Support Analyst
Ext. 206
David Harrell
Maintenance Supervisor
Ext. 246
Stevie Lance
Grounds Worker
Ext. 230
Larry McCrary
HVAC Technician
Ext. 231
Lee Johnson
HVAC Technician West Campus
828-577-0034
Newsletter Signup
close slider