Personnel

Name
Position
Phone Number
Trevor Allen
Director 910-926-6000
Chris Anderson
Deputy Director West Campus
828-685-1183 ext 228
Stacy Holloman
Deputy Director East Campus910-926-6028
Dana Phillips
Deputy Director Operations910-926-6048
Vicki Helms
Administrative Assistant I910-926-6026
Tami Warren
Accreditation Manager910-926-6067
Traci McConnell
Administrative Secretary III828-685-1183 ext 201
East Campus Training
Tony Losada Manager 910-926-6036
Becky Peterson
Program Assistant V910-926-6047
Michael GlennInstructor Developer910-926-6021
Scott GranthamInstructor Developer910-926-6022
Russell StricklandInstructor Developer910-926-6061
Matthew Sweet
Instructor Developer910-926-6062
Kevin TingenInstructor Developer910-926-6076
Carolyn PopeProgram Assistant V910-926-6050
Richard Baric
Instructor Developer910-926-6003
Jessica BullockInstructor Developer910-926-6072
Carlton Joyner
Instructor Developer910-926-6032
Aaron C. LigoInstructor Developer910-926-6017
Scott Tyson Instructor Developer910-926-6066
Laurie AustenManager 910-926-6002
Leann Supko
Program Assistant V 910-926-6052
Jennifer Fisher
Instructor Developer 910-926-6019
Jesse KittrellInstructor Developer910-926-6033
Terry Miller
Instructor Developer 910-926-6044
Vacant Program Assistant V
Susan GillisInstructor Developer 910-926-6020
Amanda Stephenson Instructor Developer 910-926-6060
Arron Stevens Instructor Developer910-926-6058
Chad Thompson
Instructor Developer 910-926-6064
Dan Worley
Manager 910-926-6073
Barbara BooneProgram Assistant V 910-926-6007
Whitney GivensQuality Assurance 910-926-6015
Alice Butler
Instructor Developer910-926-6010
Merrily Cheek
Instructor Developer 910-926-6008
Alex Gazaway
Instructor Developer910-926-6069
Kristi Jernigan
Instructor Developer910-926-6031
Jarrett McGowan
Attorney I 910-926-6038
West Campus Training(828) 685 3600
Floyd Yoder
Manager Ext. 211
Amit Sujanani
Program Assistant VExt. 225
Danielle Zercher
Quality Assurance 828-393-6779
Alex Cobb
Instructor DeveloperExt. 224
Dan GrossiInstructor DeveloperExt. 226
William Loucks
Instructor DeveloperExt. 218
Vacant Instructor Developer Ext. 227
Paul Phelan
Instructor DeveloperExt. 223
Robert PickettAttorney I Ext. 217
Casson Reynolds
Instructor DeveloperExt. 210
VacantInstructor DeveloperExt. 216
Vacant Instructor DeveloperExt. 217
East Campus Support
Gary Royal
Operations Manager910-926-6054
Bettina McDonaldSecurity Supervisor910-926-6086
Reggie Iverson
Maintenance Supervisor910-926-6029
Tara McPhail
Residence Hall Manager910-926-6042
Meredith RaperProcessing Assistant III910-926-6098
Hazel McLamb
Housekeeping Supervisor 910-926-6039
Tawnya Smith
Instructional Support Services Manager910-926-6059
Marcella Bonner
Program Assistant V910-926-6006
Judi Ivey
Registrar910-926-6030
Michael Cummings
Library Supervisor910-926-6090
Cassell DeVane
Library Technician910-926-6016
Valerie Coffey
Video Unit Supervisor910-926-6012
Ramona Higgins
Producer/Director910-926-6027
John Teegarden
Producer/Director910-926-6063
Johnnie Parker
Print Shop Supervisor910-926-6046
Tom Tiller
Printing Equipment Operator910-926-6065
Barbara Yow
Artist Illustrator II910-926-6077
Nathan BrightSocial Research Specialist910-926-6004
Heather Melton Bookstore Manager910-926-6043
Candace CannadyInventory Assistant910-926-6011
Ed ScottInventory Assistant910-926-6057
Julynn Washington Program Assistant V910-926-6068
Tina RichAccounting Technician910-926-6053
Pheobe WestAdministrative Specialist910-926-6070
Judy McLambAdministrative Specialist910-926-6040
Pam HedgepethProcurement Specialist910-926-6025
Phoebe SandyProcurement Specialist910-926-6055
Alvin Davis
Technical Support Analyst910-926-6013
West Campus Support(828) 685-3600
Nakita Jackson
Residence Hall ManagerExt. 200
Andrew Nevins
Administrative Specialist IExt. 213
Brent Janowiak
Purchasing AgentExt. 205
Marla Norville
Media Technician IIExt. 202
Brian Chapman
Technical Support AnalystExt. 206
David Harrell
Maintenance SupervisorExt. 234
Stevie LanceGrounds WorkerExt. 230
Newsletter Signup
close slider