• Robocall Hotline:(844)-8-NO-ROBO
[…] condition with respect to a wild animal which is prohibited or more severely restricted by regulations of the Wildlife Resources Commission"; in G.S. 153A-134 pertaining to regulating and licensing business, it is stated that "(this) section does not authorize a county to examine or license a person holding a license issued by an occupational licensing board . . ."; in G.S. 153A-135 pertaining to regulation of places of amusement, it is stated that "any regulation of such places shall be consistent with any permit or license issued by the State Board of Alcoholic Control"; and, finally, in G.S. 153A-136(b) pertaining to regulation of solid waste, it is stated that "(any) ordinance adopted pursuant to this section shall be consistent with and supplementary to any regulations adopted by the Department of Human Resources."