• Robocall Hotline:(844)-8-NO-ROBO
[…] “Person” is defined in N.C.G.S. §143-212(4) to include “individuals, firms, partnerships, associations, institutions, corporations, municipalities and other political subdivisions, and governmental agencies.” “Integrator” is defined by law to mean “a person, other than a grower, who provides 250 or more animals to a swine farm and who either has an ownership interest in the animals or otherwise establishes management and production standards for the permit holder for the maintenance, care and raising