• Robocall Hotline:(844)-8-NO-ROBO
[…] … shall include, at a minimum, the following information with respect to each database listed therein: a list of the data fields; a description of the format or record layout; information as to the frequency with which the database is updated; a list of any data fields to which public access is restricted; a description of each form in which the database can be copied or reproduced using the agency’s computer facilities; and a schedule of fees for the production of copies in each available form. G.S. §132-6.1(b) (Emphasis added).

Again, the emphasis is on the database, or the "structured collection of data or documents residing in a database management program or spreadsheet software", and not the software or hardware used to create that database. G.S. §132-6.1(d)(1). It is the information residing within the program or the software which constitute the records, and not the software itself.